Invited groups |
2017Dartmouth Indoor Tri 2010 - Yale, Columbia 2017 Results - Dartmouth Indoor Tri
Published by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Dartmouth vs New Hampshire vs Maine vs Vermont - 12/8/2017 to 12/9/2017
Dartmouth College - Leverone Field House
FINAL RESULTS
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO Dartmouth 7.60Q 2
2 Hill, Cassidy SO Maine 7.83Q 1
3 Magnuson, Lauren JR Maine 7.91q 2
4 Clachar, Ariel JR Maine 7.96q 2
5 Deblasio, Nicole JR Dartmouth 8.06q 1
6 Orlacchio, Carly SR New Hampshire 8.16q 1
7 McManus, Colleen SR Dartmouth 8.29q 1
8 Akinfe, Folasade SO Dartmouth 8.30q 2
9 Bourque, Kristen SR New Hampshire 8.33 2
10 Letourneau, Kiana FR Maine 8.47 2
11 Kelly, Danielle FR Vermont 8.52 1
12 Gazzola, Marisa FR New Hampshire 8.57 1
13 Celenza, Gianna FR Vermont 8.84 2
Women 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO Dartmouth 7.57 9
2 Hill, Cassidy SO Maine 7.84 7
3 Magnuson, Lauren JR Maine 7.90 6
4 Deblasio, Nicole JR Dartmouth 8.04 5
5 Clachar, Ariel JR Maine x8.09
6 Orlacchio, Carly SR New Hampshire 8.20 4 8.191
7 McManus, Colleen SR Dartmouth x8.20 8.195
8 Akinfe, Folasade SO Dartmouth x8.30
Women 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magnuson, Lauren JR Maine 25.26 1 9
2 Deblasio, Nicole JR Dartmouth 26.01 1 7
3 Hill, Cassidy SO Maine 26.02 1 6
4 Clachar, Ariel JR Maine x26.53 1
5 Nugent, Julia SO Vermont 26.85 2 5
6 Bourque, Kristen SR New Hampshire 27.00 2 4
7 Abiti, Pearl SR Vermont 27.09 2 3
8 McManus, Colleen SR Dartmouth 27.19 1 2
9 Curtis, Alex SO Vermont x27.39 2
10 Holowachuk, Chloe SO New Hampshire 27.89 3 1
11 Kelly, Danielle FR Vermont x28.42 3
12 Gazzola, Marisa FR New Hampshire x28.82 3
13 Sinko, Danielle FR New Hampshire x30.08 3
Women 400 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laskoski, Kathryn FR Dartmouth 58.15 1 9
2 Gilding, Kayla JR Dartmouth 59.04 1 7
3 Artruc, Tessa SR New Hampshire 59.28 1 6
4 Hackett, Jessica JR New Hampshire 59.61 1 5
5 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline JR Dartmouth x1:00.52 2
6 Redwood, Elisabeth SO Maine 1:00.86 2 4
7 Torchia, Brittany SO Maine 1:00.89 2 3
8 Walter, Caroline FR Dartmouth x1:01.04 1
9 Christiansen, Catherine FR Maine x1:01.28 2
10 O'Brien, Jordan SR New Hampshire x1:02.12 3
11 Holowachuk, Chloe SO New Hampshire x1:02.79 3
12 Crawford, Kelly FR New Hampshire x1:02.83 3
13 Weigang, Abigail JR Maine x1:03.80 2
14 Tolman, Katherine SO New Hampshire x1:03.97 3
Women 500 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Renahan, Elise SO New Hampshire 1:18.69 1 9
2 Glode, Emileigh JR New Hampshire 1:19.47 1 7
3 Moss, Brianne SO New Hampshire x1:21.43 1
4 Conti, Gina SR New Hampshire x1:21.75 2
5 Benson, Holly FR New Hampshire x1:21.95 2
6 Brown, DanaRose JR New Hampshire x1:22.08 2
7 Brady, Lauren SR New Hampshire x1:23.86 1
8 Belash, Ali SO Vermont 1:26.70 1 6
Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boesch-Dining, Smita SR Vermont 2:18.73 9
2 Tanner, Tiffany SO Maine 2:20.59 7
3 Meyer, Ava SO Vermont 2:23.90 6
4 O'Malley, Cliodhna JR Maine 2:34.47 5
Women 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimball, Hannah SR New Hampshire 2:58.22 9
2 Sungsuwan, Ahlin SR Maine 3:06.75 7
3 Lustiber, Shannon FR Vermont 3:10.64 6
4 Kageleiry, Caroline FR New Hampshire 3:11.42 5
5 Grove, Kimberly SR New Hampshire x3:13.19
6 Chancey, Hallie FR New Hampshire x3:14.61
7 Noonan, Theresa FR Vermont 3:17.39 4
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Livingston, Abby SR Dartmouth 4:59.13 1 9
2 Crowe, Annalisa SO Dartmouth 5:00.43 1 7
3 Saulter, Kaitlin SR Maine 5:05.48 1 6
4 Thompson, Grace JR Dartmouth x5:08.55 1
5 Cardi, Isabel FR Vermont 5:13.53 1 5
6 Koski, Phoebe SO Vermont 5:16.01 1 4
7 O'Shea, Caroline FR Vermont x5:16.02 1
8 Giordano, Isabelle FR Dartmouth x5:22.42 1
9 Sansing, Morgan SO New Hampshire 5:24.68 2 3
10 Hallahan, Maggie SO Vermont x5:25.36 1
11 Mahoney, Maggie JR Vermont x5:25.57 2
12 Saunders, Shaylyn FR New Hampshire 5:27.71 1 2
13 Barretto, Cayla FR New Hampshire x5:27.79 2
14 Dissly, Laura SR Vermont x5:28.78 1
15 McGann, Kate SO Vermont x5:33.30 2
16 Farren, Kayla SR New Hampshire x5:33.73 2
17 Carr, Nina FR Vermont x5:40.75 2
18 Devereux, Althea FR New Hampshire x5:44.44 2
Women 3000 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Archer, Lauren SO Dartmouth 10:05.40 1 9
2 Trumble, Lauren JR Vermont 10:16.29 1 7
3 Nolan, Katie JR Vermont 10:19.61 1 6
4 Shea, Cassandra FR New Hampshire 10:20.19 1 5
5 Sayer, Samantha JR Vermont x10:22.18 1
6 Conery, Michaella SO New Hampshire 10:23.49 1 4
7 Kelly, Isobel SO New Hampshire x10:24.28 1
8 Anderson, Allison SO Dartmouth 10:25.70 1 3
9 DiMarcello, Anna FR Dartmouth x10:26.95 1
10 Quigley, Madeline SO New Hampshire x10:35.34 1
11 Nagpaul, Sunny SO Vermont x10:37.33 1
12 Lawrence, Haley JR Maine 10:37.53 2 2
13 Mahoney, Caroline FR New Hampshire x10:39.42 1
14 Gilmore, Riley JR New Hampshire x10:39.71 1
15 Rabasco, Toni SO Vermont x10:41.45 2
16 Howard, Cassandra SR Maine 10:43.83 2 1
17 Nerud, Morgan SO Vermont x10:50.60 1
18 Martell, AnneMarie FR Vermont x10:54.08 2
19 Sutyak, Lexi FR Vermont x10:55.41 2
20 Gish, Margaret SR Vermont x11:04.33 2
21 Pratt, Alli FR Vermont x11:13.59 2
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO Dartmouth 8.44Q 2
2 Checovich, Emma SR New Hampshire 9.00Q 1
3 Okonta, Danielle SO Dartmouth 9.28q 1
4 Virga, Maria FR New Hampshire 9.28q 2
5 Valenti, Julia SO Dartmouth 9.34q 2
6 Hiremath, Shanthi SO Dartmouth 9.35q 2
7 Goodwin, Olivia FR Dartmouth 9.42q 1
8 Abiti, Pearl SR Vermont 9.69q 1
9 Curtis, Alex SO Vermont 9.79 1
10 Tasker, Synclaire SR Maine 10.21 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO Dartmouth 8.52 9
2 Checovich, Emma SR New Hampshire 8.89 7
3 Okonta, Danielle SO Dartmouth 9.12 6
4 Hiremath, Shanthi SO Dartmouth x9.21
5 Virga, Maria FR New Hampshire 9.28 5
6 Abiti, Pearl SR Vermont 9.70 4
Women 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dartmouth 'A' 3:59.64 9
2 New Hampshire 'A' 4:02.16 7
3 New Hampshire 'B' x4:09.84
-- Dartmouth 'B' DNF
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maine 'A' 9:50.06 9
2 Vermont 'A' 9:54.73 7
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morrison, Rachel SR New Hampshire 1.71m 5-07.25 9
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.73
P P P XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Landon, Camille FR Dartmouth 1.66m 5-05.25 7
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P O O O O XXX
3 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth J1.66m 5-05.25 6
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P O XO XO XXX
4 Artruc, Tessa SR New Hampshire x1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O O XXX
4 Strickland, Shelby JR New Hampshire 1.61m 5-03.25 5
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O O XXX
-- Ueland, Elena FR Maine NH
1.46
XXX
-- Turlla, Vasiliqi SO Maine NH
1.46
XXX
-- Sinko, Danielle FR New Hampshire NH
1.46
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valenti, Julia SO Dartmouth 3.80m 12-05.50 9
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 4.01
O XO O XXO XO XXX
2 Goodwin, Olivia FR Dartmouth x3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.80
O XO XXX
3 Brunet, Brooke FR Dartmouth J3.70m 12-01.50 7
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
O XXO XXO XXX
4 Murnane, Kari SR New Hampshire 3.55m 11-07.75 6
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
XO O O XXX
5 Rozalski, Catherine JR Dartmouth xJ3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
XO O XO XXX
6 Lenentine, Taylor JR Maine 3.25m 10-08.00 5
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
O O O XXX
7 Anderson, Sabrina JR New Hampshire 3.10m 10-02.00 3.50
3.10 3.25
O XXX
7 Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi SR Dartmouth x3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
O XXX
7 Attenasio, Ali SR Vermont 3.10m 10-02.00 3.50
2.95 3.10 3.25
O O XXX
10 Cannon, Marina FR Vermont J3.10m 10-02.00 2
2.95 3.10 3.25
XO O XXX
11 Tack, Stephanie FR Vermont x2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XXO XXX
11 Wallace, Olivia JR Maine 2.95m 9-08.00 1
2.95 3.10
XXO XXX
13 Sansoucie, Mikaella SO Maine x2.65m 8-08.25
2.65 2.95
O XXX
14 Murphy, Grace FR Vermont xJ2.65m 8-08.25
2.65 2.95
XO XXX
-- Lanzillo, Gianna SO New Hampshire NH
2.95
XXX
-- Hoffman, Jordan FR New Hampshire NH
2.65
XXX
-- Howes, Natalie SO New Hampshire NH
2.95
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Clachar, Ariel JR Maine 5.69m 18-08.00 9
FOUL 5.57m FOUL 5.69m 5.30m FOUL
2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO Dartmouth 5.67m 18-07.25 7
5.67m FOUL PASS 5.67m FOUL FOUL
3 Checovich, Emma SR New Hampshire 5.32m 17-05.50 6
4.92m 5.22m 5.32m 4.97m 4.93m 5.01m
4 Abiti, Pearl SR Vermont 5.19m 17-00.50 5
FOUL 5.09m 4.85m 5.19m FOUL 4.87m
5 Orlacchio, Carly SR New Hampshire 5.10m 16-08.75 4
5.00m 5.10m 5.04m 4.85m FOUL 5.06m
6 Schumann, Anna FR Maine 4.85m 15-11.00 3
4.64m 4.85m 4.81m 4.66m 4.78m PASS
7 Haas, Sydney SO Vermont 4.71m 15-05.50 2
FOUL FOUL 4.71m 4.47m 4.48m 4.61m
8 Willard, Kendall FR Maine x4.65m 15-03.25
4.54m 4.37m FOUL 4.65m 4.58m 4.52m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Akinfe, Folasade SO Dartmouth 11.61m 38-01.25 9
11.33m 11.09m 11.40m 11.42m 11.51m 11.61m
2 Hiremath, Shanthi SO Dartmouth 11.07m 36-04.00 7
10.84m 11.06m 10.90m 11.07m FOUL 11.00m
3 Guarnieri, Lucia JR Maine 11.06m 36-03.50 6
11.06m 10.72m FOUL 10.62m FOUL 10.50m
4 Schumann, Anna FR Maine 10.96m 35-11.50 5
10.71m FOUL 10.96m 10.89m 10.53m 10.91m
5 Nash, Katherine JR New Hampshire 10.34m 33-11.25 4
FOUL 10.14m FOUL 10.12m 10.34m 10.33m
6 Kukulski, Kendra SO New Hampshire 10.12m 33-02.50 3
FOUL 10.06m 10.09m 10.12m 10.05m 9.98m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stevens, Samantha FR Dartmouth 12.39m 40-07.75 9
12.39m FOUL 11.97m FOUL FOUL 12.01m
2 Lockhart, Lily FR Dartmouth 12.00m 39-04.50 7
11.39m FOUL 12.00m 11.89m 11.27m 11.52m
3 Bergeron, Rachel SR Maine 11.93m 39-01.75 6
11.93m FOUL 11.57m FOUL 11.83m FOUL
4 Ferland, Morgan JR Vermont 11.85m 38-10.50 5
11.03m 11.56m 11.85m 11.00m 11.22m 11.14m
5 Thomson, Julianna SO Dartmouth x11.42m 37-05.75
11.36m 11.24m 11.42m 10.80m 11.04m 11.18m
6 Ali, Amelia JR Dartmouth x11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.02m 10.62m
7 Wernig, Emily SR New Hampshire 11.10m 36-05.00 4
10.57m 10.50m 10.34m 11.10m 10.93m FOUL
8 Vanacore, Sarah FR Maine 10.81m 35-05.75 3
10.19m 10.81m 10.79m 10.64m 10.81m 10.56m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bergeron, Rachel SR Maine 17.60m 57-09.00 9
16.60m FOUL 17.60m FOUL FOUL 16.62m
2 Ali, Amelia JR Dartmouth 17.31m 56-09.50 7
FOUL 17.31m 15.54m 15.77m 15.73m 17.24m
3 Lockhart, Lily FR Dartmouth 15.62m 51-03.00 6
15.62m FOUL FOUL 14.72m FOUL FOUL
4 Barnsdale, Alice FR Maine 15.43m 50-07.50 5
15.06m 14.33m 15.03m 15.30m FOUL 15.43m
5 Douglas, Bridget SR Dartmouth x15.35m 50-04.50
15.11m 14.48m 15.02m 14.06m 14.92m 15.35m
6 Wernig, Emily SR New Hampshire 15.25m 50-00.50 4
14.61m FOUL 14.95m 15.23m FOUL 15.25m
7 Stevens, Samantha FR Dartmouth x14.91m 48-11.00
14.91m 14.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ferland, Morgan JR Vermont 14.58m 47-10.00 3
13.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.58m
9 Mullen, Mary SR New Hampshire 13.92m 45-08.00 2
13.92m 13.75m 13.48m 13.46m 13.90m FOUL
10 Jackson, Laura SR New Hampshire x12.93m 42-05.25
12.84m 12.86m 12.93m
11 Colbert, Alyssa SO New Hampshire x12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL 12.22m
12 Thomson, Julianna SO Dartmouth x12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m FOUL FOUL
13 Kramer, Autumn FR New Hampshire x12.25m 40-02.25
12.25m 12.02m 12.11m
14 Lamar, Melanie SO New Hampshire x11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m FOUL FOUL
15 Arguin, Jenna SO New Hampshire x9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth 2:26.35 739
2 Frantz, Allison SR Dartmouth 2:26.96 731
3 Letourneau, Kiana FR Maine 2:33.93 644
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frantz, Allison SR Dartmouth 9.11 887
2 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth 9.50 808
3 Letourneau, Kiana FR Maine 10.67 592
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frantz, Allison SR Dartmouth 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.60 1.63 1.66
O O XXX
2 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.60 1.63
O XXX
3 Letourneau, Kiana FR Maine 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.36 1.39
O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frantz, Allison SR Dartmouth 5.29m 17-04.25 640
5.29m 5.22m FOUL
2 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth 5.01m 16-05.25 562
5.01m FOUL 4.96m
3 Letourneau, Kiana FR Maine 4.56m 14-11.50 443
4.17m 4.51m 4.56m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frantz, Allison SR Dartmouth 11.56m 37-11.25 632
10.66m FOUL 11.56m
2 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth 10.30m 33-09.50 549
9.72m 9.74m 10.30m
3 Letourneau, Kiana FR Maine 9.15m 30-00.25 474
9.01m 8.92m 9.15m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frantz, Allison SR Dartmouth 3661
2 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth 3394
3 Letourneau, Kiana FR Maine 2623
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dartmouth 172 2) New Hampshire 133.50
3) Maine 124 4) Vermont 92.50
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spearman, Donovan FR Dartmouth 6.96Q 2
2 Davis, Benjamin SR Maine 7.11Q 1
3 Allen, Brandon SR New Hampshire 7.09q 2
4 Nelson, Mozai SR Maine 7.12q 2
5 Couitt, Adam SR Dartmouth 7.16q 1
6 Juniper, William FR Vermont 7.27q 2
7 Snide, DJ FR Vermont 7.28q 2
8 White, Seth FR Maine 7.31q 1
9 Liechty, Justin JR Vermont 7.34 2
10 Smith, Andrew JR Maine 7.60 1
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spearman, Donovan FR Dartmouth 6.87 9
2 Nelson, Mozai SR Maine 7.00 7
3 Couitt, Adam SR Dartmouth 7.13 6
4 Davis, Benjamin SR Maine 7.16 5
5 Juniper, William FR Vermont 7.17 4
6 Allen, Brandon SR New Hampshire 7.22 3
7 Snide, DJ FR Vermont 7.31 2
8 White, Seth FR Maine x7.34
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spearman, Donovan FR Dartmouth 21.98 1 9
2 Allen, Brandon SR New Hampshire 22.61 1 7
3 Couitt, Adam SR Dartmouth 22.62 1 6
4 Liechty, Justin JR Vermont 22.76 2 5
5 Juniper, William FR Vermont 22.92 2 4
6 Eyler, James FR Vermont x23.40 2
7 Smith, Dylan JR Maine 23.54 3 3
8 McLaughlin, Cam FR Vermont x23.58 4
9 Lindsey, Elias FR Vermont x23.70 3
10 Smith, Andrew JR Maine 23.71 4 2
11 White, Seth FR Maine x23.90 3
12 Parasky, Alex SO Vermont x24.09 3
13 Horton, Walker SO Vermont x24.11 4
14 Ferrone, John JR Vermont x24.56 3
15 Matteucci, Andrew JR New Hampshire 25.42 4 1
Men 400 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frye, Max FR Dartmouth 51.13 9
2 Holt, Myles SO Dartmouth 51.61 7
3 Clement, Andrew SO Maine 52.39 6
4 O'Brien, James FR New Hampshire 52.98 5
5 Hinds, Scott FR New Hampshire 54.32 4
Men 500 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cariati, Amos SR Dartmouth 1:06.40 1 9
2 Thurston, Michael SO Dartmouth 1:06.47 1 7
3 Adams, Matthew SO New Hampshire 1:06.80 1 6
4 Harter, Thomas JR New Hampshire 1:06.92 1 5
5 Ehlers, Christian SO New Hampshire x1:08.69 1
6 Franger, Robert JR New Hampshire x1:09.57 2
7 Malo, Noah FR New Hampshire x1:11.27 2
8 Farrell, Casey SO New Hampshire x1:11.28 2
9 Kennefick, Jack FR New Hampshire x1:11.77 2
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kracher, Taylor JR Vermont 1:56.05 9
2 Vance, Allen JR Vermont 1:56.53 7
3 Poggi, Joseph SR New Hampshire 1:56.71 6
4 Orach, Ethan FR Maine 1:58.49 5
5 Rose, Douglas JR New Hampshire 1:59.45 4
6 Nelson, Cooper SO Maine 2:00.39 3
7 Garcia, Steven FR Vermont x2:02.67
8 Corbett, Tucker JR Maine x2:02.93
Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Symonds, Cody JR New Hampshire 2:34.56 9
2 Sargeant, Seamus SR New Hampshire 2:35.07 7
3 Lanternier, Samuel SO New Hampshire x2:35.31
4 Baker, Drew JR Vermont 2:35.32 6
5 Busi, James JR New Hampshire x2:35.55
6 Sullivan, Aidan FR New Hampshire x2:37.36
7 Wofford, Tre FR Vermont 2:38.23 5
8 Ciminella, Matt SR Vermont x2:39.28
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hassett, John FR Maine 4:20.76 1 9
2 Saveliev, Alexander SO New Hampshire 4:23.28 1 7
3 Colby, Trevor JR Dartmouth 4:24.39 1 6
4 Karam, Alexander SR New Hampshire 4:26.84 1 5
5 Petela, Luke SO Vermont 4:27.87 1 4
6 Crawford, John SO New Hampshire x4:28.77 1
7 Moses, Logan SR Maine 4:31.17 1 3
8 Tanner, Simpson JR Dartmouth 4:32.77 1 2
9 Zepf, Tim FR Dartmouth x4:32.99 1
10 Phinney, William FR Dartmouth x4:33.31 1
11 Kitchen, Patrick FR Vermont 4:35.04 2 1
12 Wilson, Brian SO Vermont x4:36.97 2
13 Adams, Dawson FR Vermont x4:38.33 2
14 McGlaughlin, Dylan FR New Hampshire x4:38.86 2
15 Denis, Ian FR Vermont x4:39.27 2
16 O'Donohoe, Bryant FR New Hampshire x4:39.33 2
17 Moore, Paul JR Vermont x4:42.37 1
18 Elkort, Ross SO Vermont x4:44.71 2
19 Lawton, Brandon SO Vermont x4:45.32 2
Men 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horton, Reed JR Dartmouth 8:30.63 9
2 Johns, Jacob SR Maine 8:33.90 7
3 Benner, John SO Vermont 8:37.77 6
4 Marshall, Tyler FR Vermont 8:40.32 5
5 Feffer, Nick FR Dartmouth 8:48.76 4
6 Lucci, Aaron SR Vermont x8:50.94
7 Gelfand, Kasey SO Vermont x9:00.33
8 Caulfield, Neville SO Vermont x9:02.23
9 Verro, Joseph SR New Hampshire 9:05.82 3
10 Grosner, Isaac SO Vermont x9:16.54
11 Wilkes, James FR New Hampshire 9:23.38 2
-- Trajkovski, Phillip FR New Hampshire DNF
Men 5000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmody, Jack SO Vermont 15:17.47
2 Terry, Jacob JR Maine 15:20.07
3 Hopkins, Will SR Vermont 15:26.51
4 Yost, Dean JR New Hampshire 15:27.33
5 Clark, Davis JR New Hampshire 15:28.26
6 Hynes, Matt FR Vermont x15:30.05
7 Powhida, Simon JR Maine 15:39.86
8 Willingham, Aaron JR Maine x15:42.94
9 Spelman, Ryan SO New Hampshire x16:07.67
10 Gish, Chris SO Vermont x16:19.94
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eschholz, Alec JR Dartmouth 8.32Q 1
2 Johnson, Parker JR Dartmouth 8.39Q 2
3 DeBlieck, Dan SO Vermont 8.44q 2
4 Frye, Max FR Dartmouth 8.61q 1
5 Gansfuss, Christopher SO New Hampshire 8.72q 1
6 Santoro, Colton SO Maine 8.73q 1
7 Snide, DJ FR Vermont 8.85q 2
8 Simon, Robert JR Vermont 8.86q 2
9 Matteucci, Andrew JR New Hampshire 8.90 1
10 Eyler, James FR Vermont 9.75 2
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eschholz, Alec JR Dartmouth 8.25 9
2 DeBlieck, Dan SO Vermont 8.29 7
3 Johnson, Parker JR Dartmouth 8.33 6
4 Simon, Robert JR Vermont 8.82 5
5 Snide, DJ FR Vermont x8.83
6 Santoro, Colton SO Maine 8.87 4
7 Gansfuss, Christopher SO New Hampshire 8.92 3
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dartmouth 'A' 3:21.84 9
2 Vermont 'A' 3:22.41 7
3 New Hampshire 'A' 3:22.56 6
4 Vermont 'B' x3:30.29
5 Dartmouth 'B' x3:30.52
-- Vermont 'C' DNF
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 8:13.58 9
2 Maine 'A' 8:17.14 7
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Troy SO Maine 1.94m 6-04.25 9
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O XXO XXX
2 Lynch, Will JR Vermont 1.89m 6-02.25 7
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P P XXO XXX
3 Thurston, Michael SO Dartmouth 1.84m 6-00.50 6
1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tamulonis, Alexander SR New Hampshire 4.55m 14-11.00 9
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
O XXO XXO XXX
2 Mayes, Corbin FR Dartmouth 4.40m 14-05.25 7
4.25 4.40 4.55
XO O XXX
3 Chess, Andy SR Vermont J4.40m 14-05.25 6
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O O XXO XXX
4 Burgess, Devin SR Maine 4.25m 13-11.25 5
4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXX
5 Wortman, Alecsander SR Maine J4.25m 13-11.25 4
4.10 4.25 4.40
XO O XXX
6 Siegel, Samuel JR Dartmouth J4.25m 13-11.25 3
4.10 4.25 4.40
O XO XXX
7 Simon, Robert JR Vermont 3.50m 11-05.75 2
3.50 3.80
O XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Troy SO Maine 6.72m 22-00.75 9
6.25m 6.72m 6.64m 6.47m 6.18m PASS
2 White, Elijah FR Maine 6.67m 21-10.75 7
6.34m 6.36m 6.67m 6.34m PASS PASS
3 Smith, Dylan JR Maine x6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m FOUL 6.28m FOUL FOUL
4 Parasky, Alex SO Vermont 6.27m 20-07.00 6
5.53m FOUL 6.19m 6.27m 6.24m 6.20m
5 White, Seth FR Maine x6.22m 20-05.00
6.08m 6.09m 6.22m 6.13m 6.19m FOUL
6 Buckmire, Jordan FR New Hampshire 6.16m 20-02.50 5
6.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.98m 6.16m
7 Dutille, Ryan FR New Hampshire 5.99m 19-08.00 4
5.57m 5.76m FOUL 5.99m 5.79m 5.77m
8 Smith, Andrew JR Maine x5.77m 18-11.25
5.09m 5.68m FOUL 5.60m 4.31m 5.77m
-- Yandow, Tim SR Vermont FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS FOUL PASS
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 White, Elijah FR Maine 13.82m 45-04.25 9
FOUL 13.37m 13.48m 13.82m 13.50m 13.30m
2 Lindsey, Elias FR Vermont 13.74m 45-01.00 7
FOUL 1.74m FOUL 13.74m FOUL 13.74m
3 Buckmire, Jordan FR New Hampshire 13.54m 44-05.25 6
13.38m FOUL 13.35m 13.54m 13.44m FOUL
-- Parasky, Alex SO Vermont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Astle, Zachary SO New Hampshire 15.90m 52-02.00 9
15.42m 15.90m 15.22m 15.58m 15.78m 15.73m
2 Shanahan, Michael SR New Hampshire 15.25m 50-00.50 7
14.84m 15.07m 15.25m 15.13m FOUL FOUL
3 Ritzo, Nicholas SR New Hampshire x15.16m 49-09.00
14.57m 14.88m 14.53m 14.64m FOUL 15.16m
4 Minor, Colin SR Dartmouth 14.86m 48-09.00 6
14.29m 14.82m 14.49m 14.45m 14.86m 14.50m
5 O'Connor, Shane SO Vermont 12.94m 42-05.50 5
1.19m 12.94m 11.79m 12.22m 12.04m 12.63m
6 Dearborn, Jacob FR New Hampshire x12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m FOUL FOUL 12.25m 11.67m FOUL
7 Allen, Isaiah FR Maine 12.43m 40-09.50 4
12.21m 12.43m 11.83m 11.79m 12.38m 11.88m
8 Urli, Stephen FR Maine 12.00m 39-04.50 3
11.90m 11.14m 11.61m 12.00m 10.71m 11.43m
9 Simon, Robert JR Vermont 9.25m 30-04.25 2
8.83m 8.61m 8.90m PASS PASS 9.25m
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shanahan, Michael SR New Hampshire 21.48m 70-05.75 9
21.48m 20.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.62m
2 Minor, Colin SR Dartmouth 17.62m 57-09.75 7
17.38m 17.28m 17.62m FOUL FOUL 17.03m
3 Brogioli, Eric JR New Hampshire 17.28m 56-08.50 6
17.06m FOUL 17.09m 16.83m 16.52m 17.28m
4 Chapman, Jonathan JR New Hampshire x16.40m 53-09.75
FOUL 16.28m 16.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Speidel, Edward SO New Hampshire x16.32m 53-06.50
15.52m 15.89m FOUL 14.85m FOUL 16.32m
6 Astle, Zachary SO New Hampshire x16.13m 52-11.00
16.13m 15.69m 14.85m 15.51m FOUL 15.61m
7 Ritzo, Nicholas SR New Hampshire x15.98m 52-05.25
FOUL 15.00m 15.98m 15.43m FOUL 15.51m
8 Holland, Duncan JR New Hampshire x14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.15m 13.93m 14.58m 13.70m 14.80m
9 Dearborn, Jacob FR New Hampshire x12.72m 41-08.75
12.22m 12.00m 11.98m 12.72m 12.61m FOUL
10 Allen, Isaiah FR Maine 11.77m 38-07.50 5
10.52m 11.77m 1.02m
11 Urli, Stephen FR Maine 11.27m 36-11.75 4
11.27m FOUL FOUL
12 O'Connor, Shane SO Vermont 10.63m 34-10.50 3
10.63m FOUL 10.53m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth 7.13 837
2 Cleathero, Camden SO Maine 7.19 816
3 Johnson, Garrett SR Maine 7.22 806
4 Nkounkou, Joel SR New Hampshire 7.32 772
5 Schaake, Frederick FR New Hampshire 7.44 732
6 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 7.51 710
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Garrett SR Maine 2:43.17 839
2 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth 2:48.42 782
3 Schaake, Frederick FR New Hampshire 2:57.92 685
4 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 3:02.73 638
5 Nkounkou, Joel SR New Hampshire 3:07.34 594
6 Cleathero, Camden SO Maine 3:09.30 576
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nkounkou, Joel SR New Hampshire 8.47 1 867
2 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 8.63 1 829
3 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth 8.82 2 786
4 Cleathero, Camden SO Maine 9.10 2 724
5 Johnson, Garrett SR Maine 9.47 1 646
6 Schaake, Frederick FR New Hampshire 9.71 2 597
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O O XO XXX
2 Nkounkou, Joel SR New Hampshire 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O O O O O XO XXX
3 Cleathero, Camden SO Maine 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O P O XXO XXX
4 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O P O O XXO O O XXX
5 Johnson, Garrett SR Maine 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XO O XO XXX
6 Schaake, Frederick FR New Hampshire 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O XXO O XXX
2 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O O XO O O XXX
3 Johnson, Garrett SR Maine 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO PPP O XXX
4 Nkounkou, Joel SR New Hampshire 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
O PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
5 Cleathero, Camden SO Maine 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
O O XO O XO XXX
6 Schaake, Frederick FR New Hampshire 2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
O O XO XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nkounkou, Joel SR New Hampshire 7.01m 23-00.00 816
FOUL 7.01m FOUL
2 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth 6.78m 22-03.00 762
6.65m 6.78m 6.63m
3 Johnson, Garrett SR Maine 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.34m FOUL FOUL
4 Cleathero, Camden SO Maine 6.00m 19-08.25 587
5.63m 5.95m 6.00m
5 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.93m 4.58m 5.61m
6 Schaake, Frederick FR New Hampshire 5.33m 17-06.00 447
5.24m FOUL 5.33m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nkounkou, Joel SR New Hampshire 12.80m 42-00.00 655
12.80m 12.28m 12.34m
2 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth 11.32m 37-01.75 565
11.32m 11.00m 11.04m
3 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 11.12m 36-05.75 553
10.63m 11.12m 10.75m
4 Cleathero, Camden SO Maine 11.06m 36-03.50 549
9.05m 9.68m 11.06m
5 Johnson, Garrett SR Maine 10.63m 34-10.50 524
9.95m 10.63m 10.30m
6 Schaake, Frederick FR New Hampshire 10.32m 33-10.25 505
10.32m 10.25m 9.94m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth 5201 9
2 Nkounkou, Joel SR New Hampshire 5025 7
3 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 4732 6
4 Johnson, Garrett SR Maine 4695 5
5 Cleathero, Camden SO Maine 4338 4
6 Schaake, Frederick FR New Hampshire 3827 3
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Hampshire 157 2) Dartmouth 151
3) Maine 129 4) Vermont 115
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6457 views
History for Dartmouth Indoor Tri
Show 2 more
|